Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

13218/Σ Madurai Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (6:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1298 km  2 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+321:10+41m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+621:24+61m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+75m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai  22:24+922:25+91m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+123:10+75m??1157.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+3801:05+382m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+1902:20+202m??2335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+1204:50+122m??2486.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+3-??2493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+4??2493.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+182m??2576.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??2631.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??2669.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+301m??2720.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??2786.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+221m??2835.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1113:20+181m??2893.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#21/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??2918.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6-??2948.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+116:00+110m??2948.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#24/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4416:48+441m??21003.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:11+552m??21048.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5317:39+541m??21071.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+5717:58+571m??21096.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5718:47+582m??21156.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5019:13+522m??21166.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5519:31+551m??21186.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+501m??21214.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0120:13+1:021m??21228.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+4120:34+402m??21251.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+22-??21298.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site