Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

13225/Σ Hyderabad Kanniyakumari ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (7:54PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1494 km  2 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 15 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+522:10+65m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+151m??142.060447mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1223:58+131m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1500:28+151m??2157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+1800:45+181m??2178.05396mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1701:06+211m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2501:29+281m??2217.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3502:01+361m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+155m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1603:37+171m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1904:40+1915m??2323.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2323.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1206:28+131m??2354.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+141m??2377.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1807:08+191m??2397.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+221m??2412.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??2462.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m??2490.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+241m??2528.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??2544.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:29+281m??2578.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+610:40+82m??2617.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+152m??2645.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??2672.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+9-??2754.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??2754.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m??2779.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1418:30+142m??2809.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+162m??2845.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??2875.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+85m??2912.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??2967.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+235m??21091.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3600:15+362m??31185.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2501:30+2410m??31247.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#37/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+252m??31291.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??31318.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??31339.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#40/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+504:20+145m??31404.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#41/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2405:00+241m??31447.04296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#42/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+225m??31478.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+6-??31494.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site