Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

13227/Σ Hyderabad Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (19:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1529 km  2 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


2 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+122:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+822:40+81m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2223:58+221m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2300:28+231m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2700:45+271m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:06+291m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3401:29+371m??2216.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3802:01+401m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??2290.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1903:37+191m??2310.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1704:40+1615m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2322.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??2353.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+121m??2376.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+171m??2396.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??2411.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:04+221m??2461.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2508:27+251m??2489.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+261m??2527.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??2543.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2609:29+271m??2577.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+210:40+22m??2616.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??2644.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+241m??2671.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+9-??2753.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??2753.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??2778.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2808.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??2844.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??2911.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#32|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??2954.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??2997.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??21014.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21034.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21065.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??21079.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??21104.03862mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??21154.04185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31248.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??31270.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31311.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??31354.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??31381.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??31402.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??31439.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31468.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#48|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??31484.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31496.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31506.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31514.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31520.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#53|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31521.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#54|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??31529.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site