Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13229/Σ Hyderabad coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 32m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 39 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+817:40+85m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1119:32+132m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1919:47+192m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1:3021:28+1:285m??1151.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+2702:20+2910m??2359.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+4005:21+402m??2614.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2306:50+225m??2653.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+1810:10+2025m??2790.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+422m??2859.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4411:55+452m??2920.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+342m??21004.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+435m??21124.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+4216:00+435m??21184.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+4716:45+472m??21234.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#16/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+29-??21285.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site