Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Takes less time, covers less distance. Non-Telescopic NZM-NDLS: http://goo.gl/8IrCW Time: 29 hr 55 mins Distance: 2107 km.

1323/Σ Secunderabad-Amritsar(Fastest)(Sunday/Saturday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (02:49)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2295 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+23??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1159.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+1901:45+197m??2338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+2107:50+2515m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3409:30+352m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1712:55+245m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4010m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+2421:30+2510m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4500:56+465m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:2503:30+1:262m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+1:55-??32295.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+1??32295.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+2009:57+212m??32494.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32522.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2811:33+323m??32608.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3712:02+372m??32644.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3512:27+352m??32665.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+3213:00+322m??32701.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+22-??32743.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site