Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokarp Thermal - Ranchi Raod - Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Katni- Jabalpur = -- Itarsi- Manmad - Mumbai CST

13231/Σ Garib Rath Ranchi Raod to Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (23:59)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 995 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
S T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+01210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m1195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m31158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1515:32+181m21182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m41200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m01214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+916:35+101m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1016:42+101m01220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2010m71259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+252m11272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+232m11296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m01303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m11308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2119:48+212m01314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKRO•Bokaro Thermal (1 PFs)•  19:59+2620:01+272m11323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+212m11328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2820:53+292m01359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+302m01371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2521:50+2815m21379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:15+335m11394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3722:40+372m01421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3822:51+392m01430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4123:01+412m01436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+5023:27+515m21458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0023:54+1:002m01491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:22+1:052m02523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0300:40+1:035m12531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:015m12558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0501:55+1:055m12592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:1702:04+1:182m12602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2202:38+1:232m12636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2302:54+1:232m12647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2303:20+1:232m12670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2403:50+1:275m12691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:2805:05+1:3020m32733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:3905:22+1:411m12745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:3810m22796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+2:3007:40+2:302m02815.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+2:1508:10+2:152m12852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:2408:50+2:252m12891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:3009:45+2:322m12944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:2310:50+2:242m121005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:35+2:105m221056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1813:10+2:182m221106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:44-221144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+7121144.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m221228.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#48%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m221272.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+922:05+112m221322.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#50%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+2510m521389.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:37+362m331465.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1102:35+125m131572.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2204:20+2510m231696.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2804:44+302m231720.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4606:40+503m331880.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#56/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+5007:50+485m331953.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#57/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+2309:10+295m332004.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+3411:00+313m632085.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#59/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+411:50+43m532130.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#60/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:15+26-032139.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site