Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokarp Thermal - Ranchi Raod - Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Katni- Jabalpur = -- Itarsi- Manmad - Mumbai CST

13231/Σ Garib Rath Ranchi Raod to Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (23:59)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+65m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1515:13+152m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+211m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2015:59+198m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2118:13+222m??1272.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+222m??1293.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1299.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+192m??1304.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+202m??1310.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKRO•Bokaro Thermal (1 PFs)•  19:59+2620:01+272m??1319.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+202m??1324.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2620:53+262m??1355.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??1367.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2215m??1375.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+265m??1390.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??1417.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3222:51+332m??1426.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3423:01+342m??1432.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4023:27+385m??1454.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??1487.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4600:22+462m??2519.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+435m??2527.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+405m??2554.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+365m??2588.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+4702:04+482m??2598.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4902:38+492m??2632.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4802:54+482m??2644.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??2666.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+495m??2687.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4505:05+4420m??2729.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4805:22+491m??2741.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+3810m??2792.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0807:40+1:082m??2811.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2208:10+1:222m??2848.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:282m??2887.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2709:45+1:282m??2940.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??21001.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:115m??21052.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:232m??21102.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+33-??21141.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+6??21141.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+1520:40+172m??21225.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#48%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m??21269.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+922:05+102m??21319.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#50%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+323:45+2410m??21386.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:37+332m??31462.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+95m??31569.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2110m??31693.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2404:44+242m??31717.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+3706:40+433m??31877.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#56/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3407:50+325m??31950.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#57/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+809:10+155m??32001.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2111:00+193m??32082.046 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#59/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1011:50+103m??32125.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#60/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:15+13-??32134.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site