Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

13232/Σ Mumbai CST Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 06 2013 (00:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+38??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4512:20+452m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+442m??133.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5513:08+412m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4813:50+522m??1100.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4614:40+462m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5615:50+1:015m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:105m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0519:00+1:082m??1375.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2120:25+1:2610m??1454.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3722:09+362m??1540.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5222:30+522m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:02+432m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+465m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:55+1:002m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:212m??2711.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:402m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:212m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4904:00+1:025m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:132m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0905:40+1:102m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0406:55+1:045m??2952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+592m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:30+1:232m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5512:05+5310m??21198.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5812:35+1:012m??21232.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+382m??21280.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??21393.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4217:00+5910m??21453.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56319 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3418:15+5710m??21453.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  18:49+5818:50+591m??21489.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0119:05+1:012m??21503.056306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0019:25+1:011m??21521.047345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  19:44+5819:45+591m??21536.043377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??21539.059392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  19:56+1:0019:57+1:001m??21544.032420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  20:09+5720:10+581m??21551.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  20:50+29-??21554.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site