Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- ITARSI- Kalyan- Thane- LTT

13233/Σ Gaya- Mumbai 'Bodhgaya' (Allahabad- Itarsi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 06 2013 (12:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:27+122m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-116:55+45m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+020:12+610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+320m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-200:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1201:02+2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+2910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+5105:05+525m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+5110m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+710:45+1410m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1:4014:05+1:5810m??21159.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:3617:00+1:375m??21342.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3517:55+1:361m??21411.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:3419:00+1:3810m??21466.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:3719:30+1:382m??21490.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:1621:15+2:205m??21650.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+2:1122:20+2:105m??21723.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:25+1:135m??31774.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0581.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:35+1:115m??31855.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+192m??31876.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+1:07-??31892.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site