Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- ITARSI- Kalyan- Thane- LTT

13233/Σ Gaya- Mumbai 'Bodhgaya' (Allahabad- Itarsi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 06 2013 (00:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1414:32+125m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+192m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+225m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5518:46+561m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3020:12+3610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3921:15+3520m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+552m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1501:02+1:2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4003:55+1:3910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5705:05+2:015m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1306:35+2:1610m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1010:45+2:1210m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+3:5614:05+3:5910m??21159.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+3:5717:00+3:585m??21342.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+3:5817:55+3:591m??21411.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3:5819:00+4:0010m??21466.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+3:5919:30+4:022m??21490.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4:0821:15+4:125m??21650.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+4:0922:20+4:085m??21723.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+3:1300:25+3:195m??31774.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0581.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+3:1802:35+3:155m??31855.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:53+2:1702:55+2:182m??31876.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+3:07-??31892.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site