Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- ITARSI- Kalyan- Thane- LTT

13233/Σ Gaya- Mumbai 'Bodhgaya' (Allahabad- Itarsi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 06 2013 (00:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+3314:32+335m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4615:27+462m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4417:57+442m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4918:46+501m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2720:12+3310m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3321:15+2920m??1422.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:12+1:102m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+412m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4401:02+4732m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4510m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:085m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5806:35+1:0110m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4910m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1:0714:05+1:2210m??21158.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:085m??21341.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1117:55+1:121m??21410.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:1219:00+1:1510m??21465.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:1519:30+1:162m??21489.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4721:15+1:485m??21649.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1:4622:20+1:455m??21722.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+555m??31773.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+5902:35+573m??31854.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+702:55+73m??31873.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+44-??31889.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site