Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- ITARSI- Kalyan- Thane- LTT

13233/Σ Gaya- Mumbai 'Bodhgaya' (Allahabad- Itarsi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 06 2013 (00:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 3623 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:40 +5 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50-010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27-14:32-5m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m41422.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12724.097322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2235.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:17-04:19-2m02759.092353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 29m
387 intermediate stations03:101734.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55-14:05-10m052892.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m053075.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m153144.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m353199.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m253223.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m353383.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m253456.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m363507.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m563588.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52-02:55-3m863607.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#28/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40--563623.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site