Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Manikpur - Jabalpur- Itarsi

13234/Σ Gaya-Mumbai (via Manikpur,U.P,) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 06 2013 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45-310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m2185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m11103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m01151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-08:57-10m31205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m11441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168 - Buffer: 13m
307 intermediate stations01:531904.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m132345.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m132423.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m532521.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m132612.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m032857.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m043040.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m343164.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m343421.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m043471.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22-11:25-3m643553.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:25--443588.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site