Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

13237/Σ jaisalmer jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 06 2013 (12:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+20??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+1503:04+242m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17-204:20+63m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+2806:30+2810m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+3206:55+322m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+3607:29+372m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+322m??1438.050307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2808:40+275m??1455.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3009:20+315m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3110:10+325m??1556.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+202m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-612:55+05m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+2813:38+292m??1748.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+2814:06+292m??1765.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+2915:05+2820m??1779.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??1779.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+716:32+82m??1799.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+716:42+62m??1805.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+242m??1817.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+242m??1827.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??1847.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+282m??1851.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#23/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+232m??1880.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:41+242m??1902.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??1926.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2620:10+2710m??1961.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#27/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??1991.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+312m??1996.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+2410m??11042.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+252m??11049.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2322:18+232m??11070.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1622:47+162m??11095.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+172m??11113.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4423:43+442m??11148.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4200:10+468m??21155.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5400:41+542m??21191.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4701:10+485m??21207.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#38/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5501:57+562m??21265.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+542m??21280.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+465m??21320.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+462m??21343.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+482m??21377.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+402m??21387.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+21-??21419.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site