Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

13237/Σ jaisalmer jammu ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Feb 06 2013 (12:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+59??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+1:1603:04+1:202m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+5504:20+573m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+1:2206:30+1:2310m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:2706:55+1:272m??1345.088237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+1:2507:29+1:252m??1391.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+1:2208:15+1:212m??1438.050308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1808:40+1:185m??1455.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2409:20+1:235m??1498.077288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:10+1:225m??1555.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1011:40+1:102m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+365m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+5713:38+572m??1748.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+5114:06+532m??1765.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+1:1115:05+1:1920m??1779.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??1779.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??1799.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1805.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??1817.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+232m??1827.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2417:32+252m??1847.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2917:39+292m??1851.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#23/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:18+232m??1880.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+262m??1902.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  19:03+2719:05+282m??1926.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3920:10+3910m??1960.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:38+462m??1991.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4720:46+472m??1996.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4121:45+3910m??11041.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+422m??11049.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+432m??11069.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3722:47+372m??11095.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+412m??11113.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??11148.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5200:10+1:038m??21155.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1200:41+1:122m??21191.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:035m??21207.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#38/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0701:57+1:072m??21265.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??21280.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+5903:10+585m??21320.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+5803:40+572m??21343.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+522m??21377.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4904:28+492m??21387.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+30-??21419.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site