Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13238/Σ jammu jaisalmer via lalgar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 06 2013 (12:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1107 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 789 km
xfer @ LGH/Lalgarh Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+1022:10+1715m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+2122:24+212m??162.060334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m??186.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+335m??2152.058326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+902:20+1315m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15117.0
#7%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-206:00+425m??2381.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1506:26+162m??2413.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-908:10+010m??2469.058208mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+210:00+615m??2561.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1010:23+112m??2586.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1011:00+610m??2611.059173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+152m??2629.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+2011:58+202m??2674.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17115.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-715:15+060m??2789.070225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#16|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1:5118:30+1:5610m??2789.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#17|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4221:05+1:423m??2951.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#18|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:46+1:441m??2998.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#19#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+1:28-??21107.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site