Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Takes less time, covers less distance. Non-Telescopic NZM-NDLS: http://goo.gl/8IrCW Time: 29 hr 55 mins Distance: 2107 km.

1324/Σ Secunderabad-Amritsar(Fastest)(Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (02:53)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2815 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  TW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+395m02294.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m02559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•07:35+2007:50+2715m102707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+382m12838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+175m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3810m121282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2710m321672.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+305m431963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+302m032179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+22-432367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0132367.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+509:57+52m732566.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m132594.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1711:33+203m232680.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2712:02+262m232716.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2312:27+242m132737.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m132773.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+9-132815.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site