Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via phalodi

13240/Σ jaisalmer jammu fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 06 2013 (12:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 163 km
xfer @ PLCJ/Phalodi Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1617:49+162m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1818:23+192m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+1618:55+1322m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+162m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+820:07+105m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#7|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1521:55+735m??1163.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#8|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+5000:25+5320m??2321.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#9|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1:0601:48+1:072m??2437.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#10|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:1002:24+1:112m??2482.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#11|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0410m??2499.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0503:25+1:052m??2524.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0403:55+1:065m??2550.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#14|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3910m??2642.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#15|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+522m??2697.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#16|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+4608:25+4725m??2730.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#17|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+4111:20+4210m??2847.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+415m??2958.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#19/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+5714:09+572m??21025.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#20/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+532m??21049.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+3215:30+4210m??21057.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#22/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+1-??21110.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site