Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily RSA

13245/Σ Arakkonam Tambaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 06 2013 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 249 km  1 xfers
#1. 66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ MSB/Chennai Beach  Buffer: 20m
#2. 66041/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vellore Cantt./VLR
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirumalpur/TMLP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Vellore Cantt. and Tirumalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU/66018
#1/--/VLR»Vellore Cantt. (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.026218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#2/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+206:25+112m??110.079215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  06:34+1706:35+181m??122.037195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+202m??127.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??134.043179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  07:06+1907:07+201m??142.070143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+202m??149.073128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??159.077109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  07:28+3207:30+252m??163.017108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+182m??171.011292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam (4 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??173.08884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/MSUMosur (4 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??176.06774mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/TOTiruvalangadu (4 PFs)  08:10+2508:11+251m??181.08360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/MAFManavur (4 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??185.0-57mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam (4 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??189.0-54mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#16/==/KBTKadambattur (4 PFs)  08:18+3108:19+311m??192.011453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+351m??198.06848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/TITiruninravur (3 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+411m??1110.06339mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/VLKVillivakkam (4 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??1130.05712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:59+3509:00+351m??1134.0488mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  09:05+5209:06+521m??1138.0208mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#22/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:11+541m??1139.057mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#23/==/MSBChennai Beach (10 PFs)  09:30+39-??1141.0-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local/66041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -09:50+20??1141.0294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#25/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m??1142.0386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??1144.0437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+221m??1145.0586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28/==/MSCChennai Chetpat (4 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??1147.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??1149.08911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#30/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  10:07+1610:08+151m??1150.09913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#31/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1152.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#32/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1153.06610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#33/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??1156.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  10:18+2510:19+241m??1158.04711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#35/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??1159.04112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1161.06518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#37/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??1162.05820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+221m??1164.06824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??1166.05630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#40/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??1168.01532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#41/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:44+2810:47+283m??1170.05132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1173.05826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#43/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  10:54+4210:55+411m??1175.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1178.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#45/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  11:02+4111:03+401m??1181.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#46/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??1185.06145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+241m??1187.07451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#48/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??1188.06755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  11:16+3611:17+351m??1192.07946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50/==/PWUParanur (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1198.01440mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#51/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)11:35+2711:40+295m??1201.08340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#52/--/RDYRedipalayam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1209.02444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53/--/VBVilliyambakkam (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??1211.02644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#54/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??1212.06850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#55/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??1216.06951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??1223.05663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/--/NTTNathapettai (1 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m??1230.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58/--/CJEKanchipuram East (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??1235.08089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#59/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+211m??1237.02985mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#60/--/TMLP•Tirumalpur (2 PFs)•  12:50+24-??1249.0-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site