Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tirupati

13249/Σ Chennai-Pakala/DMM/Dharmavaram/ Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 06 2013 (19:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 518 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 57477/Tirupati -Kalyandurg Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+1116:47+112m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+212m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+222m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+272m??183.06988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+282m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??199.047116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+1219:35+1910m??1137.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:10+3-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati -Kalyandurg Passenger/57477
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -22:30+16??1147.059152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  22:42+2122:43+231m??1159.049209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  23:05+2723:06+281m??1177.043290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#14/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+242m??1189.040371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  23:36+2423:37+251m??1196.052398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  23:58+2723:59+281m??1214.042528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#17|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  00:21+2300:22+241m??2230.047459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  00:40+2700:41+281m??2244.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#19|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  01:05+2701:06+281m??2264.037595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  01:19+3101:20+331m??2272.041628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  01:33+3701:34+381m??2281.074686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  01:47+4001:48+411m??2297.043644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  02:09+3902:10+401m??2312.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  02:29+3902:30+411m??2327.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#25|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  02:51+3502:52+391m??2338.037576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#26|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:09+3803:10+451m??2349.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  03:29+4203:30+441m??2363.033464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#28|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  04:04+3304:05+361m??2381.051395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#29|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  04:29+3804:30+391m??2402.011338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#30|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-505:52+262m??2417.040371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#31%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:10+311m??2428.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+321m??2437.040372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  06:39+2806:40+321m??2446.07360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+162m??2450.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  07:17+1907:18+201m??2457.054343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:29+231m??2466.067337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+2407:40+261m??2477.039312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:52+2707:53+291m??2485.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  08:07+2808:08+291m??2496.057405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  08:19+3008:20+311m??2507.052477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2515.06457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#42%==%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+2109:15+3415m??2518.036454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site