Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic NZM-NDLS: http://goo.gl/8IrC Time: 31 hr 30 mins Distance: 2107 km.

1325/Σ Secunderabad-Amritsar(Wednesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (03:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 10
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+31010.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-814:47+22m11132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-418:00+010m01367.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+320:45+410m11575.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2102:10+2010m12964.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5105:31+545m421256.082260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:54403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+2:55-321659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 23m
222 intermediate stations12:100.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2812:30+3:2020m341659.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:2813:45+3:412m341749.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:3914:11+3:392m341783.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:2614:42+3:262m141816.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:50+3:305m741858.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:3416:15+3:362m141886.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:3516:40+3:352m141912.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1116:55+3:122m141929.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:5517:55+3:555m241972.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:5018:24+3:522m242008.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:5419:00+3:535m142029.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:2819:34+3:282m142065.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:17-242107.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site