Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic NZM-NDLS: http://goo.gl/8IrC Time: 31 hr 30 mins Distance: 2107 km.

1325/Σ Secunderabad-Amritsar(Wednesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (03:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-114:47+42m??1132.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:03234.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+118:00+410m??1366.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1320:45+1310m??1575.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1710m??2965.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1905:31+215m??21256.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:54404.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+9-??21660.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5912:30+1:0220m??21660.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:202m??21750.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2214:11+1:222m??21784.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1014:42+1:102m??21817.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:50+1:105m??21859.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:122m??21887.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:072m??21913.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??21930.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2817:55+1:335m??21973.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2718:24+1:272m??22009.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:205m??22030.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:34+1:162m??22066.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:02-??22108.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site