Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli Villupuram Weekly Chain

13251/Σ Hubli Villupuram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 06 2013 (19:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 42m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+1407:50+151m??175.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+151m??1108.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+808:50+92m??1131.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+172m??1144.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+710:50+72m??1259.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-1812:00+105m??1304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:27+112m??1400.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00-315:20+420m??1464.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+242m??1541.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+243m??1730.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#12|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+3??1730.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:11+821:12+81m??1736.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??1744.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1763.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??1771.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??1786.0-227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0925.0
#18|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1811.029153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#19|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+161m??1818.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-800:05+710m??1869.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+301:10+410m??2924.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+901:45+92m??2961.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??2991.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??21027.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+132m??21058.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#26/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:15-16-??21082.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.