Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli Villupuram Weekly Chain

13251/Σ Hubli Villupuram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 06 2013 (7:51PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 42m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+907:50+101m??175.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+121m??1108.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+808:50+82m??1131.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+192m??1144.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+162m??1259.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-612:00+135m??1304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)13:25+1313:27+132m??1400.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:00+115:20+520m??1464.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??1542.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2519:30+253m??1731.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#12|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+2??1731.038283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:10+921:12+82m??1737.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21+021:22+01m??1745.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1764.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??1772.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??1787.079227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#18|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+151m??1819.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#19|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-600:05+1310m??1870.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+601:10+510m??2925.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+112m??2962.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m??2992.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1402:45+142m??21028.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??21058.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:15-15-??21083.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site