Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Puri 2 Days Chain

13255/Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 06 2013 (21:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 15m Distance: 2112 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+22??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+3317:58+353m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+5418:33+543m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+4819:02+1:071m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+1:1019:22+1:121m??1137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0919:43+1:103m??1149.0908mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+1:1720:00+1:191m??1173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0421:00+1:085m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0921:25+1:102m??1226.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+1:1922:20+1:203m??1280.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+1:1823:50+1:175m??1356.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1:1301:25+1:145m??2411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1702:10+1:172m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:05+1:095m??2512.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:1204:00+1:125m??2572.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1105:50+1:122m??2692.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1:0107:10+585m??2776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1:1310:00+1:1130m??2906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+4814:31+511m??21199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0715m??21337.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5719:12+582m??21487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0923:05+1:1420m??21687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:2200:05+1:222m??31748.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:172m??31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:12+1:152m??31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:1903:10+1:195m??31965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:3704:07+1:362m??32041.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  05:15+1:2405:35+1:2120m??32112.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0608:00+1:065m??32112.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+46-??32156.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site