Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Kanyakumari Weekly Chain

13256/Σ Puri Kanyakumari Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 06 2013 (21:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 58422/Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2151 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/58422
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:09+316:10+31m??116.08210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:19+616:20+61m??129.0549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??132.0208mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-917:15+015m??144.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:0318:10+1:0415m??144.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:1720:02+1:165m??1191.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3522:02+382m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??1338.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5223:52+522m??1408.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4201:30+4520m??2469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4602:02+462m??2486.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0803:35+1:111m??2619.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:22+1:242m??2669.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2605:40+1:261m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:35+5720m??2819.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2309:15+1:241m??2958.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:1810:25+1:191m??21074.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+435m??21196.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??21321.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+262m??21405.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3519:40+355m??21525.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+4020:40+425m??21585.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:25+452m??21635.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3122:35+315m??21686.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3323:55+335m??21741.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4201:10+423m??31817.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0002:00+1:002m??31871.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+5702:35+585m??31888.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#30%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:40+1:073m??31948.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#31/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:142m??31983.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:2205:25+1:223m??32044.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+5307:15+585m??32109.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+5809:15+1:025m??32180.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#35/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+47-??32195.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site