Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Kanyakumari Weekly Chain

13256/Σ Puri Kanyakumari Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 06 2013 (9:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 58422/Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 707 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/58422
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:09+316:10+31m??116.08210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:19+616:20+61m??129.0549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??132.0208mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-917:15+115m??144.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2918:10+1:2815m??144.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2620:02+1:255m??1191.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3622:02+512m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4822:55+1:042m??1338.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4323:52+1:002m??1408.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3701:30+4220m??2469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+482m??2486.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0003:35+1:001m??2619.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+5804:22+1:002m??2669.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0105:40+1:021m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4907:35+4620m??2819.08426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1009:15+1:111m??2958.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+281m??21074.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0612:20+1:122m??21113.04818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2714:10+455m??21196.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??21311.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+322m??21395.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4519:40+455m??21515.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5220:40+545m??21575.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m??21625.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+405m??21675.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3723:55+385m??21731.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4401:10+443m??31807.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+1:002m??31861.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4802:35+485m??31878.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+5903:40+1:013m??31938.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0104:20+1:022m??31973.05913mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:0205:25+1:043m??32034.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#34/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+465m??32099.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+445m??32170.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+33-??32185.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site