Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. NZM-NDLS: http://goo.gl/8IrCW Time: 35 hr 50 mins Distance: 2107 km.

1326/Σ Secunderabad-Amritsar(5 days a week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (03:04)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+6??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2187.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4803:23+428m??2333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3004:27+312m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+908:30+2110m??2624.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1614:15+1910m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3217:15+3310m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0323:05+1:0310m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:4103:00+1:4510m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+2:59-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??32289.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:45+3:572m??32379.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??32413.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:0114:42+4:032m??32446.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5115:50+3:565m??32488.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:0116:15+4:022m??32516.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:0016:40+4:002m??32542.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5016:55+3:502m??32559.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??32602.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0618:24+4:082m??32638.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1819:00+4:175m??32659.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:1119:34+4:102m??32695.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:50-??32737.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site