Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. NZM-NDLS: http://goo.gl/8IrCW Time: 35 hr 50 mins Distance: 2107 km.

1326/Σ Secunderabad-Amritsar(5 days a week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (03:04)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 2727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2100:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4803:23+408m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1514:15+1810m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+3410m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5023:05+5010m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0703:00+1:1210m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15404.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+1:41-??32279.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??32279.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??32369.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??32403.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??32436.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??32478.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:0916:15+3:092m??32506.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:0816:40+3:082m??32532.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1616:55+3:162m??32549.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:2317:55+3:305m??32592.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:2618:24+3:262m??32628.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1819:00+3:175m??32649.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:1219:34+3:122m??32685.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:58-??32727.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site