Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Arakkonam- Katpadi - Chittoor- Pakala. only. * Chennai to Chittoor/ Pakala no trains are there. SPECIALLY NOT for Chennai to Vijaywada/ Rajahmundry

13260/Σ Chennai- Chittoor- Pakala only. [NOT for Chennai- Vijaywada] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2013 (12:28AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 27m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+302m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express/17209 - Buffer: 23h 27m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+155m??2130.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3016:10+322m??2163.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+422m??2193.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+165m??2235.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+3110m??2245.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#9/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+342m??2268.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:07+322m??2328.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:32+422m??2366.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5721:05+581m??2417.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0221:59+1:022m??2483.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1222:36+1:131m??2533.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1522:49+1:151m??2548.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0423:40+1:042m??2590.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4001:15+4520m??3622.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#18!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4302:07+432m??3665.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+4602:37+471m??3694.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#20!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+4702:56+481m??3711.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#21!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+4803:18+481m??3729.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+531m??3749.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#23|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+482m??3759.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#24|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4004:42+412m??3776.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5205:20+532m??3799.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4306:10+422m??3849.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#27/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+9-??3861.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site