Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The same train Garudadri Exp becomes Tirupati-Chamarajanagar from Tirupati. [so No RISK is in this chain]. This chain is ONLY GOOD for Chennai-Chittoor, not good for Chennai-Katpadi-Chamarajanagar. [refer its map for more detail]

13261/Σ Chennai- Pakala-Chittoor [Direct train] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (00:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 679 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3710.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+1016:47+92m015.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+192m0142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m0169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+252m1183.06988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m0198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m0199.047116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m01113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+1019:35+1710m31137.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:10+2-21147.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+621147.079152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+1421:45+151m11159.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m01162.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2022:07+201m11177.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#15/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+212m21189.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+2222:40+231m01204.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+2023:00+232m11219.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+255m52252.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+322m32276.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+351m02286.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+432m02304.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+472m02320.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+395m02336.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+4802:05+521m02345.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/PUPatchur  02:13+5702:15+1:092m02354.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:1502:30+1:142m12365.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+512m22377.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m02387.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+5303:35+571m02392.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+5903:45+591m02399.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:30+3315m32411.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+3904:41+421m02423.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+4504:55+471m02438.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+5105:05+511m02450.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+5205:15+522m32458.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+242m32467.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+2706:15+291m22470.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+006:18+01m12474.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3506:30+365m12477.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2607:30+2135m62481.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#41/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+261m32493.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2808:05+281m32511.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+251m32526.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+251m22537.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2708:53+272m12555.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m12564.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3309:15+341m22574.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3609:25+361m12582.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+411m02591.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+411m02600.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+471m12604.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4809:57+481m02611.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#53%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5010:30+555m22619.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#54|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m02621.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#55|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5710:43+581m12624.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#56|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+1:001m12635.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+562m12644.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#58|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+25-32679.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site