Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The same train Garudadri Exp becomes Tirupati-Chamarajanagar from Tirupati. [so No RISK is in this chain]. This chain is ONLY GOOD for Chennai-Chittoor, not good for Chennai-Katpadi-Chamarajanagar. [refer its map for more detail]

13261/Σ Chennai- Pakala-Chittoor [Direct train] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (00:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 679 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+816:47+82m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+222m??183.06988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+252m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??199.047116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+182m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+819:35+1710m??1137.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:10+3-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+10??1147.079152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+191m??1159.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??1162.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2422:07+251m??1177.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#15/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+262m??1189.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+301m??1204.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+2723:00+292m??1219.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+345m??2252.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+4100:35+402m??2276.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+4100:45+431m??2286.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??2304.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+5501:15+542m??2320.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4401:50+475m??2336.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+5602:05+1:021m??2345.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/PUPatchur  02:13+1:0502:15+1:192m??2354.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:242m??2365.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+5503:15+1:002m??2377.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2387.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0103:35+1:031m??2392.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0503:45+1:051m??2399.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4015m??2411.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+4504:41+471m??2423.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+5104:55+531m??2438.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+5605:05+561m??2450.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+5705:15+582m??2458.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+282m??2467.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+3106:15+321m??2470.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+1206:18+121m??2474.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3806:30+385m??2477.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2807:30+2235m??2481.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#41/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+271m??2493.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2908:05+291m??2511.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+251m??2526.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+251m??2537.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2708:53+282m??2555.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2909:04+301m??2564.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:15+351m??2574.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3709:25+381m??2582.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+431m??2591.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m??2600.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+471m??2604.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5009:57+501m??2611.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#53%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4910:30+535m??2619.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#54|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2621.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#55|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5510:43+561m??2624.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#56|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+1:011m??2635.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+582m??2644.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#58|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??2679.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site