Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The same train Garudadri Exp becomes Tirupati-Chamarajanagar from Tirupati. [so No RISK is in this chain]. This chain is ONLY GOOD for Chennai-Chittoor, not good for Chennai-Katpadi-Chamarajanagar. [refer its map for more detail]

13261/Σ Chennai- Pakala-Chittoor [Direct train] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2013 (12:50AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 679 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+202m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+242m??183.06888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??199.047116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+519:35+1010m??1137.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:10-2-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+11??1147.079152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??1159.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??1162.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2722:07+281m??1177.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#15/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2622:25+302m??1189.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+351m??1204.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+352m??1219.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4800:10+565m??2252.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0300:35+1:032m??2276.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0300:45+1:041m??2286.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:162m??2304.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1801:15+1:172m??2320.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1001:50+1:115m??2336.038404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+1:1502:05+1:171m??2345.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/PUPatchur  02:13+1:2102:15+1:422m??2353.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:4802:30+1:482m??2364.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1903:15+1:212m??2377.066688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2386.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+1:2303:35+1:251m??2392.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:2303:45+1:231m??2399.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0704:30+5515m??2411.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0004:41+1:031m??2423.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+1:0404:55+1:071m??2438.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0905:05+1:111m??2450.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+1:1105:15+1:102m??2458.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3506:10+422m??2467.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+471m??2470.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m??2474.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+5306:30+515m??2476.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3907:30+3135m??2481.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#41/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+3707:50+371m??2493.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3908:05+391m??2510.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m??2525.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+361m??2536.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3808:53+382m??2555.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+4009:04+411m??2564.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+441m??2574.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+4809:25+491m??2582.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+5409:35+541m??2590.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+5509:45+561m??2599.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+1:0009:50+591m??2604.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+1:0209:57+1:021m??2611.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#53%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5710:30+1:015m??2618.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2621.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#55|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:1110:43+1:121m??2624.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:1110:57+1:151m??2634.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0811:15+1:082m??2643.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#58|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+33-??2679.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site