Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Renigunta from TIRUPATI, it will take max 1 hr. It is JUST 10 km from TIRUPATI.**. chain via Secunderabad- Kadiri- Kallkiri- Piler- Pakala- TIRUPATI- Renigunta- Chennai

13262/Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2121:20+212m??173.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+402m??2291.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+1:1601:40+1:162m??2360.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2502:25+1:305m??2413.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:3403:00+1:472m??2441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:3904:15+1:392m??2498.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:2705:05+1:302m??2531.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#9|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40+1:4605:41+1:471m??2567.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:3006:18+1:311m??2599.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:3406:52+1:341m??2636.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#12|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:3607:36+1:352m??2676.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4008:05+1:402m??2704.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:4308:25+1:422m??2718.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#15|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:2109:35+1:251m??2759.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:35+1:01-??2801.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+2010m??2801.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2813:20+292m??2824.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#19/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??2855.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+182m??2869.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??2932.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+2-??2938.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site