Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Dharmavaram- Kadiri- Kallkiri- Piler- Pakala- TIRUPATI- Renigunta- Chennai

13263/Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- Piler- Pakala to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 07 2013 (1:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12770
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:53+417:55+62m??17.056493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+619:50+82m??1113.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+141m??1176.082308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1820:55+181m??1188.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1221:52+122m??1244.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+245m??1298.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#8%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:42+2923:44+332m??1353.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#9%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  00:38+1:0600:40+1:062m??2410.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+5901:30+1:012m??2444.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#11|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:38+1:092m??2511.055528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#12|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  03:19+1:0903:20+1:091m??2548.063594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58+1:2004:00+1:202m??2588.058628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#14|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1704:30+1:181m??2616.065538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43+1:2504:45+1:252m??2630.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#16|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:1405:45+1:172m??2671.050371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#17/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:35+50-??2713.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1??2713.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶10:25+310:35+810m??2723.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??2746.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2760.075116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+162m??2777.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+412:05+65m??2791.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28+1112:30+112m??2818.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m??2854.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:40-6-??2860.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site