Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13264/Σ Pakala-Chittoor to Chennai (via Katpadi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (01:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
#1. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+13??10.079151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+231m??112.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??115.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2822:07+301m??130.045289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+282m??142.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+301m??158.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+2723:00+302m??172.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#8/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  00:05+2100:10+315m??2105.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+212m??2105.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??2166.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+432m??2229.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#12/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:45+4-??2235.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.