Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi

13265/Σ Pakala-Chittoor to Chennai/ Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (01:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  94 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+715:30+72m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1115:58+112m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1816:35+212m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+275m??1105.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+252m??1122.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+515m??1166.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+482m??1193.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#9/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+4520:42+490m??1214.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+512m??1229.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2123:00+765m??1235.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#12/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2317.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+482m??2344.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+72m??2372.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1502:43+161m??2411.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#16/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+281m??2445.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??2462.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??2499.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3104:27+321m??2528.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+441m??2557.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+481m??2577.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+521m??2592.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??2612.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m??2635.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??2666.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??2726.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+481m??2773.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#28/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??2793.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#29/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+441m??2808.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??2813.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??2816.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+521m??2835.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m??2839.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:01+1:011m??2866.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??2878.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:21+1:081m??2883.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:36+1:081m??2903.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0711:52+1:091m??2919.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1012:15+1:111m??2942.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??2959.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#41/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+351m??2983.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??2999.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+920m??21016.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21024.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??21042.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??21077.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#47/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21131.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#48/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21155.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21157.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21202.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??21212.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21221.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21257.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#54/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21282.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21307.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21314.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21330.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#58%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??21343.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#59%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21363.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#60%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??21406.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#61%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??21463.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??31482.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#63%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??31501.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#64%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31525.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#65%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31527.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#66%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??31547.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#67/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??31574.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#68/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??31610.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#69/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31645.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#70/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31675.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#71/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??31705.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#72/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31747.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#73/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??31841.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??31848.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#75/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31908.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#76/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??31921.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#77/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31944.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#78/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??31961.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#79/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??31976.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#80/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??32001.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#81/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+7-??32014.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site