Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi

13265/Σ Pakala-Chittoor to Chennai/ Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 07 2013 (1:40AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  93 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+315:30+32m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+232m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+255m??1105.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+242m??1122.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+455m??1166.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4020:20+412m??1193.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+392m??1229.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1323:00+365m??1235.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+332m??2317.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??2344.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+102:17+62m??2372.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1402:43+151m??2411.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+241m??2445.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+2503:28+251m??2462.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??2499.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2604:27+271m??2528.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+351m??2557.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3805:07+391m??2577.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4005:20+411m??2592.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4205:39+431m??2612.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4705:56+491m??2635.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1907:30+1720m??2666.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:17+341m??2726.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+411m??2773.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3609:18+371m??2793.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:43+381m??2808.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#29/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3509:58+371m??2813.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+385m??2816.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4110:33+421m??2835.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:39+481m??2839.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:01+511m??2866.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+491m??2878.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5411:21+551m??2883.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??2903.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0411:52+1:041m??2919.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??2942.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5712:32+571m??2959.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#40/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??2983.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#41/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+172m??2999.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+920m??21016.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#43/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+215:53+22m??21024.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+112m??21042.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+155m??21077.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#46/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+153m??21131.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+132m??21155.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??21157.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#49/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1119:00+915m??21202.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??21212.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1919:25+192m??21221.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#52/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1920:02+192m??21257.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#53/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??21282.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2120:47+212m??21307.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??21313.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#56%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+262m??21330.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#57!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21344.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#58%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+182m??21363.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#59%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21407.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#60%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21464.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#61%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+555m??31483.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#62%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+4900:45+502m??31501.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#63%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??31526.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#64%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31527.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#65%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1602:22+162m??31548.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#66/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+910m??31574.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#67/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31611.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#68/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m??31645.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#69/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31675.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#70/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1706:08+181m??31706.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#71/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??31747.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#72/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??31842.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#73/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2415m??31849.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#74/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??31909.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#75/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+161m??31921.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#76/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1510:55+171m??31944.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#77/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??31961.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#78/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??31977.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#79/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??32001.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#80/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??32014.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site