Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi

13265/Σ Pakala-Chittoor to Chennai/ Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (01:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  94 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+4??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+815:30+82m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+122m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+232m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+3118:40+295m??1105.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+292m??1122.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5419:40+525m??1166.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+492m??1193.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#9/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+4220:42+450m??1214.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+542m??1229.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2123:00+765m??1235.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#12/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??2317.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4100:35+442m??2344.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+62m??2372.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1602:43+171m??2411.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#16/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+271m??2445.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??2462.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??2499.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2904:27+301m??2528.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3904:51+391m??2557.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4205:07+421m??2577.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4505:20+471m??2592.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4905:39+501m??2612.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5505:56+561m??2635.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2807:30+2420m??2666.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4308:17+441m??2726.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5208:50+531m??2773.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#28/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+501m??2793.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#29/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+481m??2808.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+461m??2813.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4510:15+465m??2816.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5610:33+561m??2835.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:39+571m??2839.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:031m??2866.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:061m??2878.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:21+1:101m??2883.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1011:36+1:101m??2903.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1111:52+1:121m??2919.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:131m??2942.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:191m??2959.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#41/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+391m??2983.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+212m??2999.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+1120m??21016.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21024.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??21042.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m??21077.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#47/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+213m??21131.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#48/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+182m??21155.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??21157.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1215m??21202.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??21212.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2719:25+272m??21221.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2620:02+262m??21257.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#54/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2820:25+282m??21282.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3120:47+312m??21307.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:57+322m??21314.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3721:17+422m??21330.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#58!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2922:00+3910m??21344.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#59%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m??21364.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#60%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:05+545m??21407.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#61%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0023:57+1:042m??21464.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:20+1:065m??31483.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#63%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0000:45+1:002m??31501.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#64%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31526.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#65%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31528.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#66%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m??31548.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#67/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1810m??31575.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#68/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??31611.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#69/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31646.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#70/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m??31676.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#71/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??31706.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#72/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31747.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#73/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+235m??31842.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+1915m??31849.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#75/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31909.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#76/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??31922.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#77/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31945.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#78/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??31962.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#79/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+142m??31977.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#80/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??32002.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#81/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??32015.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site