Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Patna-Pune Exp also stops at Kopargaon (only 42 km Shirdi)*. Chain passess via Patna Sahib- Mokama - Kiul - Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) - Nagpur- Manmad- Kopargaon - Shirdi.

13266/Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai Baba (via Tatanagar, Jamshepur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 0
   W   
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00-010.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m3110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m4112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m1120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m2132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m0140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m1155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m1173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m0183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m0192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m1199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m11107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m01117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m01126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m01132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  09:09-09:11-2m41133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m01140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m01146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m01151.06865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m01161.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m01175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m21186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m01205.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m11231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m31260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m01284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m21302.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17-12:18-1m21316.029182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10-13:35-25m61341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m01346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m01378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m11418.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m01449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m01472.026188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20--21506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 7m
56 intermediate stations18:100.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m32506.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08-19:15-7m02568.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:50-15m02669.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m02771.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m23975.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m131085.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#42|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m231129.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m331263.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m331394.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19-12:24-5m131647.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10-14:25-15m331786.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m531970.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m132012.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00--132053.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site