Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tatanagar

13267/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Mumbai (via CKP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (02:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 68017/Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ CKP/Chakradharpur  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 28m Distance: 1658 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU/68017
#1/--/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -14:50+16010.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/--/KAROKhario P.H. (1 PFs)  14:58-14:59-1m016.069255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/--/KNFKhanudih  15:03+1815:04+211m0111.051243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/--/KHRIKharkhari  15:09-15:10-1m0115.032227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+195m0120.039203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/MLQMalkera Junction (1 PFs)  15:34+2115:35+211m0126.028199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#7/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt (1 PFs)  15:43+2015:44+201m0130.029194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8/--/LYDLayabad (1 PFs)  15:48+2315:49+291m0132.016191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/--/KRKNKarkend  15:58-15:59-1m0134.033203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  16:10+2716:12+272m0140.080190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/--/JBOJamadoba Halt (1 PFs)  16:14+3116:15+311m0143.027176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/--/BCBBhowra Junction  16:23+3016:24+301m0147.022148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  16:33+2916:34+311m1150.05145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1717:00+192m0152.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  17:09+2117:10+211m0158.050160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  17:20+2517:21+261m0166.065189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/--/SNKRSanka  17:28+2817:29+291m0174.014186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)18:00+1218:35+1535m0181.045191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+191m0188.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  18:52+2118:53+221m0195.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:03+231m01100.028219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+231m01103.0150234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#23/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  19:14+2419:15+241m01113.044263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+205m01120.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  19:37+2319:38+241m01128.079236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+261m01135.088274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  19:51+2719:52+271m11144.048269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:02+2520:03+261m01152.027286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/BRMDBiramdih  20:14+2120:15+211m01157.057269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+221m01166.018211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+321:00+55m01175.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  21:07+1821:08+181m01180.061170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  21:13+1821:14+181m01186.039164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1321:20+141m01189.046175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2021:37+201m01201.066183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/MMVMahali Marup (3 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+261m01209.064182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+2221:53+221m01216.071189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/BRMBarabambo (2 PFs)  22:01+5122:02+511m01226.028213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:25+2-01237.0-235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 16m
65 intermediate stations00:450.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1400:52+157m03237.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:25+1715m33338.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+145m13439.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+212m03451.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#44/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m23511.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#45/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m03545.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:34+422m03560.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m23591.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2207:25+2215m03643.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m13690.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m03754.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#51|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m13797.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#52/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2710:28+272m03828.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#53/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+382m03859.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#54/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m03932.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#55/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m03982.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3512:51+352m031000.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2414:20+2710m031062.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+451m231138.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#59/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+433m331141.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#60/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5015:54+581m231170.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#61/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m031190.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#62/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:43+193m131236.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#63/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m031277.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#64/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+265m131315.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#65/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m031352.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#66/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+241m031364.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m031376.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#68/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3420:02+352m031404.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:15+3210m331454.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+372m231478.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#71/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+482m031571.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#72/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m331638.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#73/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m341711.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#74/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m241717.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#75/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+255m441762.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#76/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m541844.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#77/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:2004:50+1:193m641886.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#78/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+22-1541895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site