Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tatanagar

13267/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Mumbai (via CKP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (02:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 68017/Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ CKP/Chakradharpur  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 28m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction/GMO
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU/68017
#1/--/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+14??10.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/--/KAROKhario P.H. (1 PFs)  14:58-14:59-1m??16.069255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/--/KNFKhanudih  15:03+2315:04+291m??111.051243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/--/KHRIKharkhari  15:09-15:10-1m??115.032227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  15:20+2815:25+295m??120.039203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/MLQMalkera Junction  15:34+3115:35+311m??126.028199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#7/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt (1 PFs)  15:43+3115:44+301m??130.029194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8/--/LYDLayabad  15:48+3215:49+391m??132.016191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/--/KRKNKarkend  15:58-15:59-1m??134.033203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10/--/VAABhaga Junction  16:10+3516:12+372m??140.080190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/--/JBOJamadoba Halt (1 PFs)  16:14+4016:15+401m??143.027176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/--/BCBBhowra Junction  16:23+3916:24+391m??147.022148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  16:33+3916:34+391m??150.05145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+262m??152.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  17:09+2717:10+271m??158.050160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  17:20+3117:21+321m??166.065189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/--/SNKRSanka  17:28+3517:29+351m??174.014186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)18:00+1818:35+1635m??181.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+181m??188.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  18:52+2018:53+211m??195.038216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  19:02+2019:03+201m??1100.029218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  19:09+2119:10+211m??1103.0150235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#23/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+211m??1113.044255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+205m??1120.060240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  19:37+2019:38+201m??1127.079236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+211m??1135.081274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  19:51+2219:52+231m??1144.052266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:02+2220:03+231m??1152.030229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29/==/BRMDBiramdih  20:14+1720:15+171m??1158.054263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  20:24+1620:25+171m??1166.017209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:55-221:00+15m??1174.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  21:07+1221:08+121m??1180.061170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  21:13+1221:14+121m??1185.039163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1321:20+131m??1189.048176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1321:37+131m??1201.066182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/MMVMahali Marup (2 PFs)  21:44+821:45+91m??1209.064182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  21:52+921:53+101m??1217.071189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/BRMBarabambo (2 PFs)  22:01+822:02+81m??1226.028213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:25+1-??1237.0-235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+600:52+77m??2237.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+915m??2338.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+104:00+65m??2439.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+172m??2451.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#44/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??2511.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#45/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2545.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4505:34+452m??2560.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+472m??2590.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2615m??2643.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3408:01+342m??2690.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3209:10+3110m??2754.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#51|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+205m??2797.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#52/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+392m??2828.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#53/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4910:52+492m??2859.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#54/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4512:00+452m??2932.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#55/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+492m??2982.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4312:51+432m??21000.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#57/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3514:20+3710m??21062.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5015:23+531m??21138.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#59/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4715:33+473m??21141.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#60/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5615:54+591m??21171.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5716:12+591m??21190.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#62/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:43+243m??21236.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#63/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+312m??21278.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#64/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+3618:45+365m??21315.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#65/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+382m??21352.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#66/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+361m??21364.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??21377.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#68/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+432m??21405.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3021:15+3310m??21454.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+382m??21479.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#71/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+5222:40+522m??21571.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#72/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+5023:40+535m??21639.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#73/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+5300:40+506m??31712.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4900:50+501m??31717.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#75/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+285m??31762.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#76/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m??31844.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#77/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2404:50+243m??31889.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#78/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+19-??31898.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site