Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from chennai to goa

13268/Σ Chennai Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 07 2013 (03:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1383 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2612:55+272m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+512m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:112m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1414:57+1:151m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1815:35+1:191m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2015:55+1:211m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2417:15+1:241m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2617:45+1:275m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+306:35+1510m??2394.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1807:30+193m??2454.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+910:20+142m??2643.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+282m??2699.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+114:30+560m??2720.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+215:35+32m??2784.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+425m??2880.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+382m??2925.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+372m??21040.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+352m??21109.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+923:50+2610m??21184.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+312m??31204.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+262m??31275.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+3510m??31299.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+305m??31325.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??31358.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??31383.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.