Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from chennai to goa

13268/Σ Chennai Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 07 2013 (03:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1388 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+212m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+322m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??1214.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5814:57+591m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5915:35+1:001m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0115:55+1:011m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5516:40+563m??1334.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0417:15+1:041m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:45+1:095m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1606:35+510m??2394.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1107:30+123m??2454.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+132m??2649.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+152m??2705.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1519.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+614:30+360m??2724.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m??2788.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5517:00+555m??2885.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+5117:50+532m??2930.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5119:40+542m??21045.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+472m??21113.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1023:50+2110m??21189.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??31209.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+232m??31279.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2710m??31304.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2204:15+285m??31330.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#27!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-305:20+15m??31363.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+2-??31388.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site