Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from chennai to goa

13268/Σ Chennai Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 07 2013 (3:10AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1383 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+262m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4914:57+501m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+511m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5215:55+531m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5116:40+523m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+561m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5817:45+595m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+810m??2394.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+183m??2454.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+171m??2643.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+202m??2699.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#16/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2705.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#17/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+914:30+160m??2720.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??2784.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+412m??2855.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+505m??2880.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4817:50+472m??2926.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m??21040.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#23!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+4520:05+521m??21053.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??21076.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??21109.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#26|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m??21184.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2600:15+271m??31204.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+211m??31275.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m??31299.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#30|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+804:15+131m??31325.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m??31344.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??31359.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#33!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??31383.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site