Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna Saheb- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- TATANAGAR- Chakradharpur - Nagpur - Adilabad-Hazur Sahib Nanded. During Fog days, these chain will be usefull as it mostly no tbe running late as it does cross U.P.

13270/Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur Sahib Nanded (via Kiul, Tatanag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (07:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1840 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1334 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 16 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1306:25+1210m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1406:34+142m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1706:45+182m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2307:02+242m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+2607:12+302m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3007:32+312m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+3307:46+342m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+3407:57+351m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+3408:06+341m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:15+3408:17+352m??199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+3608:25+372m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+3908:36+392m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+4108:48+411m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+4108:55+421m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3209:07+332m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+4009:16+411m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNP•Mananpur (2 PFs)•  09:23+4309:24+441m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+4409:31+441m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+502m??1161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+4309:53+441m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+4810:15+512m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0210:32+1:021m??1205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:062m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:22+1:112m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+1:1811:42+1:191m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1512:00+1:171m??1302.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+1:1112:18+1:122m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0213:35+5435m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+1:0513:45+1:061m??1346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0014:23+1:011m??1378.059174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0115:05+1:012m??1417.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0115:30+1:021m??1449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5716:00+572m??1472.026189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+41-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)/12768 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations18:100.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+918:15+105m??1506.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1219:15+107m??1568.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:50+1215m??1669.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+422:20+102m??1771.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1701:25+3015m??2975.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2003:10+2510m??21085.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#42|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+904:10+145m??21129.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2906:00+295m??21263.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+308:30+1910m??21394.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:24160.0
#45/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+2010:55+251m??21554.045198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#46|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:40+5812:45+1:205m??21634.013230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:4021.0
#47|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  14:25+1714:30+215m??21655.070249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#48|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  15:09+2515:10+251m??21700.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#49|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:09+2116:10+371m??21760.031404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#50|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  18:00-1118:02+92m??21817.025378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#51!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:55+4-??21840.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site