Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna Saheb- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- TATANAGAR- Chakradharpur - Nagpur - Adilabad-Hazur Sahib Nanded. During Fog days, these chain will be usefull as it mostly no tbe running late as it does cross U.P.

13270/Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur Sahib Nanded (via Kiul, Tatanag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2013 (7:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1333 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 0
  T    
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2010.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+906:25+810m3110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m4112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1206:45+131m1120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+1906:57+201m2132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2107:07+221m0140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m1155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1207:49+141m1173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+151m0183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1208:09+151m0192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+152m1199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:29+161m11107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+161m01117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+181m01126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1308:59+171m01132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1009:11+152m41133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1209:20+171m01138.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/MNP•Mananpur (2 PFs)•  09:27+1209:28+191m01140.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+171m01146.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1309:44+201m01160.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+1609:57+271m01175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+182m21186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+2910:32+291m01205.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+312m11231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3211:22+322m31260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+3411:42+351m01284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+3512:00+361m21302.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17+3112:18+311m21316.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1213:35+1325m61341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+2313:45+251m01346.052134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1814:23+201m01378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m11417.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m01449.048229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m01471.026178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+11-21506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)/12768 - Buffer: 7m
50 intermediate stations18:100.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+318:15+55m32506.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+119:15+37m02568.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+420:50+315m02669.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-122:20+42m02770.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-201:25+1315m23974.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+503:10+810m231085.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#42|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-604:10+25m231128.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1906:00+205m131263.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+408:30+1610m231393.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:24161.0
#45/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+141m131554.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4680.0
#46|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)13:41+513:41+380m031634.029230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#47|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  14:25+1214:30+175m131655.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#48|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+241m031700.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#49|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:09+1516:10+311m131760.031404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#50|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  18:00-818:02+32m131817.025378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#51!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:55+0-131839.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site