Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Ahmedabad to Allahabad / Varanasi.

13279/Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarmati Ganga Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 07 2013 (16:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4519:20+4610m??1565.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+4719:52+471m??1599.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+452m??1620.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??1646.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+145m??1689.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+292m??1765.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+342m??1796.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+335m??2872.039328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+352m??2890.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+572m??2957.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5302:35+565m??2964.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5003:32+542m??21017.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??21057.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+215m??21102.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#28/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:02+282m??21124.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+2706:50+292m??21177.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+2907:33+292m??21228.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:59+322m??21254.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+372m??21269.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#33/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4010m??21365.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4211:06+422m??21428.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+3511:50+415m??21463.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+442m??21483.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+255m??21541.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??21563.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+3916:05+3135m??21641.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#40/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:1316:48+1:142m??21677.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:2817:11+1:312m??21700.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2517:56+1:292m??21731.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:08+1:2918:09+1:291m??21739.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#44%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2318:35+1:231m??21753.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+1:07-??21775.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.