Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Ahmedabad to Allahabad / Varanasi.

13279/Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarmati Ganga Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 07 2013 (4:04PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+908:30+115m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+809:36+92m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+910:35+810m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1110:44+152m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2311:32+222m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-415:58+22m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+017:00+82m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4419:20+4710m??1565.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+472m??1599.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??1620.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+352m??1646.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m??1689.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m??1765.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2223:10+222m??1796.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+265m??2872.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+392m??2890.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+1:002m??2957.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5502:35+575m??2964.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+552m??21017.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+452m??21057.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+175m??21102.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#28/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3406:02+342m??21124.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+362m??21177.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3707:33+372m??21228.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4007:59+402m??21254.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4308:16+432m??21269.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#33/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2810:10+4410m??21365.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??21428.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3211:50+365m??21463.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+382m??21483.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m??21541.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??21563.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+4616:05+4735m??21641.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#40/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:2316:48+1:252m??21677.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:3917:11+1:432m??21700.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:5517:56+2:052m??21731.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:0818:09+2:132m??21739.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#44%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+2:1818:35+2:211m??21753.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+1:56-??21775.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site