Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No daily train from Jamnagar to Delhi, Punjab and beyond

1328/Σ Jamnagar to Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 11 2012 (08:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 1686 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


2 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOP•Gop Jam•  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2303:17+222m??2329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1604:48+162m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+182m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2405:22+242m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2805:39+342m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2307:10+360m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+62m??2466.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??2489.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??2510.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+282m??2552.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  12:18+2712:20+282m??2573.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??2587.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+05m??2616.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1110m??2669.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1715:37+172m??2713.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+282m??2752.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??2768.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:41+362m??2782.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+262m??2834.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#36%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+342m??2856.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4018:34+402m??2889.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+412m??2908.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??2922.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#40!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+510m??2974.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??21003.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??21054.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1310m??21109.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+192m??21115.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#45%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1500:35+165m??31199.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#46/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2301:41+235m??31260.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#47/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??31287.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#48/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-103:20+310m??31335.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??31356.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#50%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+162m??31386.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??31403.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#52/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2425m??31417.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#53/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0??31417.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#54/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+508:53+52m??31507.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+309:41+42m??31574.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#56/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+010:30+22m??31616.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#57/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+311:13+28m??31661.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#58/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+1-??31686.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.