Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No daily train from Jamnagar to Delhi, Punjab and beyond

1328/Σ Jamnagar to Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 11 2012 (8:17AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 1690 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


2 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOP•Gop Jam•  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1505:11+152m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+172m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1905:39+262m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+62m??2469.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??2492.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??2513.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??2555.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  12:18+3512:20+372m??2577.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3812:36+382m??2590.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??2620.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??2672.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??2716.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??2755.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??2771.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??2786.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+272m??2838.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+362m??2859.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??2892.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#38!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??2912.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+442m??2926.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#40!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??2978.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??21007.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+162m??21058.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#43|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??21112.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??21118.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#45|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+225m??31203.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#46|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2101:41+195m??31263.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#47/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2202:00+222m??31290.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#48/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-503:20+210m??31338.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1003:40+102m??31359.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#50%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+152m??31389.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:21+182m??31407.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#52/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2105:30+2225m??31421.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#53/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+2??31421.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#54/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1408:53+142m??31511.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+102m??31578.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#56/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+710:30+82m??31620.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#57/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+811:13+68m??31665.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#58/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+7-??31690.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site