Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suburban MEMU RSA connection

13280/Σ Chennai Nellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 07 2013 (4:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 177 km  1 xfers
#1. 66027/Chennai Central - Sullurupeta MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ SPE/Sullurupeta  Buffer: 10m
#2. 66031/Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nellore/NLR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Nellore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sullurupeta MEMU/66027
#1/==/MMCC»Chennai Moore Market Complex (5 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7 PFs)  13:46+513:47+51m??12.0437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet (4 PFs)  13:50+713:51+71m??14.0627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet (3 PFs)  13:52+713:53+71m??15.0385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3 PFs)  13:59+914:00+91m??19.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6/==/ENREnnore (3 PFs)  14:14+1014:15+111m??116.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4 PFs)  14:21+1014:22+101m??120.01094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/AIPAttipattu (2 PFs)  14:23+1214:24+121m??122.0587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/MJRMinjur (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:29+151m??126.0657mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PONPonneri (4 PFs)  14:37+1814:38+201m??135.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#11/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3 PFs)  14:43+2214:44+221m??142.03516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/GPD•Gummidipundi (4 PFs)•  14:54+2214:55+221m??147.06618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/ELRElavur (3 PFs)  15:00+2615:01+261m??153.07315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/AKMArambakkam (2 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+261m??163.07512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/TADATada (3 PFs)  15:16+2715:17+271m??170.04210mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:35+24-??183.0-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU/66031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SPE»Sullurupeta (3 PFs)»  -15:45+14??183.0629mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/PELPolireddipalem (1 PFs)  15:53+1715:54+171m??191.06513mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/DVRDoravari Chatram (1 PFs)  16:01+1816:02+181m??199.07631mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+211m??1110.08833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/PYAPedapariya (3 PFs)  16:21+2616:22+251m??1123.07242mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/ODUROdur (1 PFs)  16:27+2816:28+281m??1129.03334mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:45+201m??1138.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+361m??1148.07422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  17:05+2117:06+211m??1160.07926mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:13+3417:14+341m??1169.06427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1175.02322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#28/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  17:25+14-??1177.0-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site