Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suburban MEMU RSA

13281/Σ Nellore chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 07 2013 (4:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 177 km  1 xfers
#1. 66032/Nellore - Sullurupeta Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ SPE/Sullurupeta  Buffer: 15m
#2. 66028/Sullurupeta - Chennai Central MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nellore/NLR
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Chennai Moore Market Complex

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellore - Sullurupeta Passenger/66032
#1/==/NLR»Nellore (4 PFs)»  -17:50+9??10.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??12.06422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+281m??17.07027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  18:08+2718:09+281m??117.07426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  18:19+4318:20+441m??129.03622mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+2118:37+211m??138.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/==/ODUROdur (1 PFs)  18:48+4318:49+441m??147.07234mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/PYAPedapariya (3 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+481m??153.07942mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:05+4619:06+471m??166.07633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/DVRDoravari Chatram (1 PFs)  19:15+4619:16+451m??178.06531mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/PELPolireddipalem (1 PFs)  19:23+5019:24+501m??185.03113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#12/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:40+35-??194.0-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central MEMU/66028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/SPE»Sullurupeta (3 PFs)»  -19:55+20??194.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/AKATAkkampeta (2 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??199.0704mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/TADATada (3 PFs)  20:08+2720:09+271m??1106.07510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/AKMArambakkam (2 PFs)  20:15+2820:16+281m??1114.07312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/ELRElavur (3 PFs)  20:24+3120:25+311m??1124.03715mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  20:34+2420:35+241m??1129.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3 PFs)  20:41+2920:42+291m??1135.05816mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/PONPonneri (4 PFs)  20:49+2920:52+273m??1142.03515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/APBAnuppambattu (2 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??1146.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#22/==/MJRMinjur (3 PFs)  21:04+2221:05+221m??1151.0697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/NPKMNandiambakkam (2 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??1153.0956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#24/==/AIPAttipattu (2 PFs)  21:09+2121:10+211m??1154.01097mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4 PFs)  21:11+1521:13+152m??1156.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#26/==/ENREnnore (3 PFs)  21:16+2821:17+281m??1161.0946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#27/==/KAVMKathivakkam (3 PFs)  21:18+2021:19+201m??1162.0889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/WCNWimco Nagar (3 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??1165.0299mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#29/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3 PFs)  21:27+2721:28+271m??1167.0466mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/TNPTondiarpet (3 PFs)  21:33+3221:34+311m??1171.0625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#31/==/KOKKorukkupet (4 PFs)  21:35+3021:36+291m??1172.0327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+3721:41+381m??1174.097mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#33/==/MMCC•Chennai Moore Market Complex (5 PFs)•  21:55+21-??1177.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site