Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily suburban RSA

13283/Σ Nellore chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 07 2013 (17:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 177 km  1 xfers
#1. 66030/Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ SPE/Sullurupeta  Buffer: 15m
#2. 66026/Sullurupeta - Chennai Central MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nellore/NLR
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Chennai Moore Market Complex

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU/66030
#1/==/NLR»Nellore (4 PFs)»  -10:00+19??10.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  10:03+010:04+01m??12.06422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+341m??17.07027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  10:18+3510:19+351m??117.06226mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  10:31+4010:32+411m??129.03422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:49+3510:50+351m??138.05219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/ODUROdur (1 PFs)  11:00+4611:01+471m??147.07234mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/PYAPedapariya (3 PFs)  11:06+4911:07+491m??153.08842mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#9/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:16+5211:17+531m??166.09833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#10/==/DVRDoravari Chatram (1 PFs)  11:24+5911:25+591m??178.06531mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/PELPolireddipalem (1 PFs)  11:32+5911:33+1:021m??185.04113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:45+56-??194.0-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central MEMU/66026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/SPE»Sullurupeta (3 PFs)»  -12:00+40??194.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/AKATAkkampeta (2 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??199.0704mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/TADATada (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:14+431m??1106.07510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/AKMArambakkam (2 PFs)  12:20+4312:21+421m??1114.07312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/ELRElavur (3 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+431m??1124.05515mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  12:36+4512:37+451m??1129.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3 PFs)  12:43+4112:44+451m??1135.04516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/PONPonneri (4 PFs)  12:53+4512:54+471m??1142.03515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/APBAnuppambattu (2 PFs)  13:02-13:03-1m??1146.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#22/==/MJRMinjur (3 PFs)  13:06+4713:07+471m??1151.0697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/NPKMNandiambakkam (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??1153.0956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#24/==/AIPAttipattu (2 PFs)  13:11+4713:12+471m??1154.0547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4 PFs)  13:14+5913:15+581m??1156.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#26/==/ENREnnore (3 PFs)  13:18+4713:19+471m??1161.0946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#27/==/KAVMKathivakkam (3 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??1162.0889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/WCNWimco Nagar (3 PFs)  13:23-313:24-1m??1165.0309mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3 PFs)  13:29+5313:30+521m??1168.0476mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/TNPTondiarpet (3 PFs)  13:35+4613:36+451m??1171.0525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#31/==/KOKKorukkupet (4 PFs)  13:37+4913:38+491m??1172.0337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+5513:43+571m??1174.077mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#33/==/MMCC•Chennai Moore Market Complex (5 PFs)•  14:00+42-??1177.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site