Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from ajmer to aurangabad via Ahmedabad and mumabi dadar

13284/Σ AII ADI ST AWB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 07 2013 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.071 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2020:06+222m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+165m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2322:15+272m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+382m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2423:01+322m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOH•Sirohi Road (2 PFs)•  23:44+2323:46+232m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:40+1810m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+62m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1202:09+122m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+152m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+004:55+520m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+406:01+72m??2538.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1006:18+102m??2556.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+807:07+95m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:54+142m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+145m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2109:18+212m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2009:52+202m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+811:59+82m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+7-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2979.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??21003.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1214:43+143m??21021.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+232m??21154.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1718:15+225m??21227.019582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#29|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1520:15+225m??21340.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site