Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
visit Gaya for Bodhgaya, Vishnupad Temple, ManglaGauri Temple. Via Villupuram- Tindivanam- Chengalpattu- Chennai EGMORE- Ongole- Vijaywada- Warangal- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAYA.

13285/Σ Pondicherry- Gaya 'Bodhgaya'"City of Buddha" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2013 (6:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
#1|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.038283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:10+921:12+82m??16.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21+021:22+01m??114.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#4|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??133.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??141.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??156.079227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+161m??188.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#8|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-600:05+1310m??1139.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+501:10+510m??2194.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+112m??2231.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m??2261.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1302:45+142m??2297.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??2327.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:15-15-??2352.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+0??2352.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+41m??2649.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:35+915m??2788.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??2996.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??21239.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??31447.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??31744.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??31989.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??32080.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??32179.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??32256.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??32492.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??32547.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??32594.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??32612.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#30/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??32697.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site