Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain

13290/Σ Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (20:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2783 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2105 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+922:45+101m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1100:10+121m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+135m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+1801:30+182m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1002:20+121m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+231m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-304:45+1610m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+171m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+191m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1606:20+263m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+2206:40+281m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+3106:50+311m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+321m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+3407:15+351m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1208:35+1710m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+311m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3809:25+392m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4510:00+481m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4510:15+451m??2575.012 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3910:35+405m??2579.06 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-211:40+101m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+912:50+195m??2634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+241m??2666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+245m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express/19261 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3217:00+3210m??2678.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+382m??2723.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+365m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??2853.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+542m??2939.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#34/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:15+4110m??2986.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+3623:42+392m??21049.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+4002:50+432m??31239.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5104:15+5310m??31300.0479mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2409:20+1:285m??31536.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#39%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3214:55+395m??31814.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+3416:35+285m??31877.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:58216.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+1520:38+185m??32093.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:14+3121:16+312m??32143.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:42+3122:52+3210m??32223.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:24+3723:26+372m??32258.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+1701:10+1720m??42323.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+1802:09+182m??42388.06029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+272m??42453.06972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2405:03+265m??42569.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  06:36+3306:43+477m??42645.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  06:53+4006:58+405m??42654.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:2095.0
#51|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  09:18+2109:19+221m??42749.04455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#52|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  10:05+0-??42783.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.