Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain

13290/Σ Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (20:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2108 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+162m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+141m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+262m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+341m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+361m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-804:45+1210m??2337.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+141m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1305:35+141m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1206:20+233m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+221m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+261m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+271m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2907:15+301m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+908:35+1310m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+261m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+342m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4310:00+461m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+421m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+405m??2578.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-111:40+121m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+145m??2634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+221m??2665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+215m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2117:00+2410m??2678.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+302m??2723.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+2718:30+275m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+255m??2853.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+372m??2939.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#34/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2810m??2986.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+242m??21049.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4702:46+472m??31239.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+5710m??31300.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5508:10+1:005m??31536.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#39%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+255m??31815.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+2015:30+1520m??31878.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+1018:55+910m??32094.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+242m??32144.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2620:55+2710m??32224.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:24+2921:26+282m??32259.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3465.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+623:20+1120m??32324.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+000:26+32m??42389.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+162m??42454.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+1503:34+205m??42570.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+4304:48+522m??42646.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+472m??42655.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0698.0
#51|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  07:16+1007:18+152m??42753.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#52|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  08:30+15-??42786.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site