Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain

13290/Σ Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (20:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2108 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+142m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+205m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+312m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3402:20+351m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+2803:15+311m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-1104:45+910m??2337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+111m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1105:35+121m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+193m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+201m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+241m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2607:15+261m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+708:35+1210m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2109:10+261m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+342m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+421m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+381m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3210:35+355m??2578.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-311:40+91m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+145m??2634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+191m??2665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1414:10+195m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2417:00+2410m??2678.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??2723.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+2818:30+285m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+245m??2853.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+3421:00+342m??2939.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#34%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:15+2810m??2986.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??21049.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+482m??31239.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4804:00+4810m??31300.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5508:10+1:045m??31536.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#39%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+465m??31815.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+4915:30+4120m??31878.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+3818:55+3610m??32094.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5319:33+542m??32144.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+5620:55+5710m??32224.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:24+5321:26+522m??32259.04144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3465.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+4123:20+4120m??32324.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3100:26+342m??42389.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4701:21+522m??42454.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+4703:34+525m??42570.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+1:1304:48+1:222m??42646.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1305:10+1:152m??42655.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0698.0
#51|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  07:16+4207:18+492m??42753.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#52|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  08:30+35-??42786.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site