Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Hapa 2 Days Chain

13291/Σ Coimbatore Hapa 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (8:38PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2646 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 1968 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 27 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+225m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+3601:30+452m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+4503:15+461m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-604:45+1410m??2337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+171m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1905:35+201m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1506:20+233m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+231m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+261m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+281m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+291m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+608:35+1410m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+291m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+362m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+441m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3410:35+355m??2578.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-911:40+91m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+185m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1813:20+231m??2665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+245m??2678.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??2678.05726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??2764.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??2853.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2939.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??2986.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21049.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31239.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#36|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31300.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#37|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??31536.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??31815.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??31878.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??31999.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??32094.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??32144.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??32224.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??42324.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??42454.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#46!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??42570.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#47|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  06:30--??42646.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site