Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Porbander Weekly Chain

13292/Σ Coimbatore Porbander Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (20:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 4481 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 10m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2108 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+42m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+310m??153.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??170.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+913:13+101m??193.038 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+713:35+82m??1106.048 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+715:05+815m??1166.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+105m??1173.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+151m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2016:38+211m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+81m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+818:10+91m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1118:55+2530m??1339.060 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2619:26+271m??1369.065 SERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2519:59+261m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1420:50+1210m??1440.068 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m??1467.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2122:00+2310m??1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+372m??1513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4622:35+495m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+4622:57+492m??1551.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+355m??2608.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+422m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:45+3310m??2671.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3202:02+322m??2684.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3502:19+352m??2700.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3402:30+342m??2707.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3602:57+362m??2732.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGD•Muniguda•  03:25+3203:27+362m??2757.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2804:10+392m??2793.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+4504:22+462m??2802.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+4704:50+5115m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+605:30+62m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0205:37+1:022m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5806:05+583m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4407:20+445m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+512m??2972.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+808:07+82m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2509:15+2620m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+2609:47+262m??21015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??21031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+3910:32+421m??21055.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+4610:48+461m??21072.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+5011:05+531m??21095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+5711:20+1:001m??21111.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0211:36+1:051m??21130.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:44+1:161m??21136.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:55+1:341m??21148.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:5812:15+2:001m??21175.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#52/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:5412:32+1:571m??21179.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:4513:16+1:475m??21198.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:30+1:501m??21206.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:5813:45+1:591m??21220.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0114:03+2:021m??21240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0814:37+2:091m??21288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+5917:20+5915m??21347.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:0817:50+1:111m??21379.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1518:10+1:161m??21401.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#61/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:1818:30+1:191m??21421.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:2318:42+1:241m??21436.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:2519:00+1:261m??21457.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2619:30+1:271m??21486.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2420:00+1:251m??21514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:3020:25+1:301m??21552.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3920:38+1:411m??21568.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:1221:20+1:131m??21603.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4422:42+452m??21641.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+5823:05+582m??21669.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+5923:30+592m??21696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#72/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4301:55+4130m??31779.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5302:35+532m??31820.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+452m??31847.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+482m??31892.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+522m??31908.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#77/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+522m??31933.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+572m??31977.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+342m??31993.036 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#80/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3206:23+331m??32000.077 SRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3706:42+371m??32023.076 SRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#82/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3707:20+371m??32070.062 SRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3408:05+343m??32113.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3009:20+3210m??32173.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#85/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+382m??32223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32273.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+1910m??32329.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1015:10+4110m??32373.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#89/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1917:00+2210m??32373.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#90/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+302m??32418.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#91/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+2718:30+275m??32459.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#92/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2320:00+255m??32548.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#93/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+362m??32634.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#94/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2610m??32681.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#95%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+272m??32744.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#96%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4002:46+402m??42934.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#97%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+4910m??42995.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#98%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5508:10+1:005m??43231.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#99%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+255m??43510.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#100/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+2115:30+1620m??43573.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#101/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+1118:55+1010m??43789.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#102/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2219:33+242m??43839.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#103/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2620:55+2710m??43919.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#104/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:24+3021:26+292m??43954.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3465.0
#105/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+623:20+1220m??44019.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#106|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24-100:26+32m??54084.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#107|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1501:21+172m??54149.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#108!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+1803:34+225m??54265.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#109|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+4704:48+552m??54341.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#110|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+502m??54350.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0698.0
#111|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  07:16+1207:18+152m??54448.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#112|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  08:30+17-??54481.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site