Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Porbander Weekly Chain

13292/Σ Coimbatore Porbander Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (20:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 117h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 4646 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 10m Distance: 2374 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2108 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:30 +5 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0510.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+12m1113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+111:54+12m1138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+110m2153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+212:50+31m2170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+313:13+51m0193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+013:35+32m21106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+115:05+315m31165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+45m21172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m01214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2216:38+241m01267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+61m11309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+418:10+41m21333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+718:55+2130m01339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2319:26+241m11369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+221m01404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1120:50+810m11440.068235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m01466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m21487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+1810m01489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+2922:20+312m01513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+3822:35+405m01531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+412m01550.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2400:25+325m02607.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+432m02651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:45+3310m02671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3302:02+332m12685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3502:19+352m02701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3402:30+342m02708.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+322m02733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGD•Muniguda•  03:25+2503:27+252m02758.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1904:10+202m02793.056272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3004:22+312m02803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3104:50+3415m02812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28-05:30-2m02857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4005:37+402m02859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+3606:05+363m22883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2207:20+245m02937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+302m22972.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m02990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:55+709:15+1020m02998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+1309:47+132m121015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+1610:10+171m221031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+1910:32+211m021055.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+2410:48+241m021073.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+3111:05+331m121095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+3611:20+371m121112.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+4211:36+421m021131.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+4211:44+461m021137.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+5711:55+581m321149.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:0912:15+1:111m021175.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#52/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+5512:32+571m021179.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+4913:16+505m121199.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+5213:30+531m321206.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+5713:45+581m221221.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:03+1:021m321240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1014:37+1:121m321288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1017:20+1415m021348.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+3017:50+341m321379.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+4018:10+421m021401.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+4518:30+471m021422.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+5118:42+521m021437.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+5319:00+551m021457.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+5819:30+1:001m321486.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+5620:00+571m221514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:25+491m221552.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:0120:38+1:021m221569.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+361m321603.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1522:42+162m121641.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+3023:05+302m221669.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+1:042m221696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#72/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4501:55+4630m531779.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:38+5702:40+582m031821.04648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5003:20+515m131848.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:58+5004:00+542m031892.040197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4404:30+525m131909.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#77/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+532m331933.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:31+471m031977.041355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4805:56+561m031993.016405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#80/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+4406:23+451m032000.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4906:42+511m032023.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#82/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4907:20+501m032070.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4508:05+493m032113.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4409:20+4510m232173.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#85/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+5510:05+552m132223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5011:05+505m032274.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+2710m232329.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1315:10+4210m532374.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261 - Buffer: 12m
99 intermediate stations01:40164.0
#89/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3210m042538.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#90/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+3817:40+372m142583.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#91/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+355m042624.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#92/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+305m042713.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#93%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+372m042799.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#94%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1622:15+2910m242846.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#95%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+102m242909.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#96%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3402:46+382m253099.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#97%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+3610m153160.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#98%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:10+1:105m253396.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#99%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+385m753675.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#100/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+4415:30+4020m653738.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#101/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+3218:55+3310m153954.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#102/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5419:33+542m154004.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#103/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+5420:55+5510m254084.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#104/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:24+5021:26+502m054119.04144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3465.0
#105/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+3823:20+3720m154184.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#106|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3200:26+342m064249.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#107|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4501:21+562m064314.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#108!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+4403:34+475m364430.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#109|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+1:1004:48+1:132m064506.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#110|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:052m064515.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0698.0
#111|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  07:16+5507:18+592m064613.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#112|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  08:30+27-064646.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site