Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain

13293/Σ Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (22:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3665 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2987 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+1022:45+111m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1223:45+131m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1500:10+161m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+275m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+432m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+4503:15+471m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-204:45+1510m??2337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+161m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1705:35+181m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1306:20+213m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+231m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+251m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2607:05+271m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+291m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+908:35+1510m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+311m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+392m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4510:00+481m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4310:15+431m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3710:35+395m??2578.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+211:40+121m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+912:50+185m??2634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  13:19+2213:20+261m??2665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+285m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+5615:05+1:115m??2678.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:25+1:245m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:2717:55+1:285m??2853.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4518:50+1:452m??2939.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0020:25+1:0310m??2986.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:1421:46+1:142m??21049.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#35|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1901:30+1:2910m??31300.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#36|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:5405:05+1:525m??31536.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2106:22+2:272m??31611.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1911:00+1:275m??31815.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:45+1:0912:50+1:105m??31878.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:1415:47+1:155m??32094.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:3317:56+1:2926m??32224.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+315m??42751.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1:4111:00+2:1520m??43209.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+1:3511:50+1:3230m??43216.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2:0415:05+2:1015m??43416.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+2:0617:17+2:1410m??43529.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:2218:15+2:215m??43586.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:2618:49+1:262m??43622.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+1:54-??43665.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site