Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kodaikanal Hill Station to Gaya [ Bodhgaya, Vishnupad Temple, ManglaGauri Temple]. Via Madurai- Kodaikanal-Dindigul- Tiruchchirappalli - Villupuram - Chengalpattu- Chennai EGMORE- Ongole- Vijaywada- Warangal- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAYA.

13296/Σ Madurai- Gaya 'City of Buddha' Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2013 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+41m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+621:24+71m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+85m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:25+101m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+223:10+65m??1157.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+312m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+1002:20+152m??2335.06346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+162m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+222m??2468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2486.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25-1-??2493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2493.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??2674.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??2790.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??2929.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??21137.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??21380.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3510m??31588.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1506:10+2310m??31886.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3810:00+4410m??32131.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:15+565m??32222.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:55+5610m??32321.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+322m??32398.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1618:45+2:2410m??32634.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:5419:25+2:571m??32689.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1719:59+3:181m??32736.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1820:19+3:182m??32754.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#29/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+3:07-??32839.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site