Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
visit Gaya for Bodhgaya, Vishnupad Temple, ManglaGauri Temple. Via Thanjavur- Chidambaram - Villupuram - Chengalpattu- Chennai EGMORE- Ongole- Vijaywada- Warangal- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAYA.

13297/Σ Thanjavur to Gaya 'City of Buddha' Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2013 (10:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:35+721:45+1410m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶22:35-322:45+910m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1523:20+161m??183.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+142m??1114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+121m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+121m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+212m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1202:40+2410m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+272m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3104:50+321m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+2-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+0??2395.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+41m??2692.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:35+915m??2831.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??21039.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??21282.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??31490.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??31787.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??32032.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??32123.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??32222.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??32299.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??32535.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??32590.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??32637.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??32655.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#30/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??32740.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site