Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
visit Gaya for Bodhgaya, Vishnupad Temple, ManglaGauri Temple. Via Shivakasi-Virudunagar -MADURAI- Tiruchchirappalli - Villupuram - Chengalpattu- Chennai EGMORE- Ongole- Vijaywada- Warangal- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAYA.

13298/Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- Gaya "Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 07 2013 (11:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+23m??18.064158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+618:58+61m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+81m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1119:35+121m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1519:46+151m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+201m??1106.034111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m??1109.06890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2020:27+202m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+155m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+2110m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+500:10+85m??2330.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2801:55+282m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1203:10+145m??2508.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  04:48+1604:50+172m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+7-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+55??2667.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:01+571m??2964.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5614:35+1:0315m??21103.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:35+1:085m??21311.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4121:55+3910m??21554.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+5600:55+5810m??31762.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??32059.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1110:00+1310m??32304.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??32395.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:55+1110m??32494.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+192m??32571.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2718:45+2:2910m??32807.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:1319:25+3:141m??32862.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1119:59+3:111m??32909.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:2020:19+3:202m??32927.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#34/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:57-??33012.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site