Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't prefer this chain during winter season [Dec to feb]. via GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Warangal- Vijaywada- Ongole- Chennai Egmore -- Villupuram -Chidambaram- Tiruchchirapalli - Rameswaram

13301/Σ Gaya-Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 08 2013 (12:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3010 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+30??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4007:08+411m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+4107:44+431m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+3308:57+4110m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:4712:35+1:472m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:5314:00+1:5210m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:0415:20+2:055m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:0516:50+2:175m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:1921:00+2:3010m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:50+2:4310m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2010m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2108:53+2:205m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:4512:55+1:4615m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+2:1114:44+2:111m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+1:06-??22345.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22345.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22370.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22400.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22436.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32503.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32550.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#23|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32589.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32606.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32626.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32657.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32696.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32746.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32799.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#30|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32824.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32836.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32841.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32854.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#34|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32877.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32897.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32921.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32957.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32993.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??33000.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??33010.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site