Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't prefer this chain during winter season [Dec to feb]. via GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Warangal- Vijaywada- Ongole- Chennai Egmore -- Villupuram -Chidambaram- Tiruchchirapalli - Rameswaram

13301/Σ Gaya-Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 08 2013 (00:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??1441.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??1519.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:44+1:281m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3616:15+362m??22165.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+51-??22346.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22346.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22371.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22401.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22437.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32504.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32551.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32590.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32607.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32627.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32658.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32697.03062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32747.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32800.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32825.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32837.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32842.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32855.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#35|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32877.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32898.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32922.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32958.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#39|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32994.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??33001.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#41|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??33011.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site