Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Warangal- Vijaywada- Ongole- Chennai Egmore -- Villupuram -Vriddhachalam - Attur- Salem- Mettur Dam.

13302/Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 08 2013 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11063-Slip/Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mettur Dam/MTDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mettur Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+22??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4406:49+442m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4807:08+491m??1103.082 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5307:44+541m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4408:57+5010m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:0912:35+2:092m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1614:00+2:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:3215:20+2:315m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:3716:50+2:505m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5621:00+3:0710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2501:50+3:3410m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:0705:15+3:0910m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2108:53+3:195m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:5312:55+2:5015m??21909.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+3:1514:44+3:161m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+2:18-??22345.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express/11063-Slip
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:00-??22345.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??22370.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m??22400.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??32436.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??32466.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??32503.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??32558.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#24|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??32609.058140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32641.040227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#26|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??32656.035285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??32664.049311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#28|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??32683.027322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32691.011284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#30|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35-07:05-30m??32697.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#31/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32708.043275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32%==%MCRDMecheri Road (1 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??32725.021345mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#33%==%MTDM•Mettur Dam (1 PFs)•  08:25--??32737.0-245mSRP.N.Patti, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site