Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Warangal- Vijaywada- Ongole- Chennai Egmore -- Villupuram -Vriddhachalam - Attur- Salem- Mettur Dam.

13302/Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 08 2013 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2738 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11063-Slip/Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mettur Dam/MTDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mettur Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+131m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1207:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+810m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5912:35+1:022m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0214:00+1:0610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2215:20+1:235m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:415m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1321:00+1:2110m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2601:50+1:2810m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:15+1:2010m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:53+1:255m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:55+1:1315m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  14:43+1:2714:44+1:301m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3916:15+392m??22165.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+51-??22346.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express/11063-Slip
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:00-??22346.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??22371.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m??22401.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??32437.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??32467.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??32504.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)↵¶02:40-02:50-10m??32559.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??32610.058140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32642.040227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#27|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??32657.035285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??32665.049311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??32684.027322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32692.011284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#31|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35-07:05-30m??32698.037282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32709.043275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33%==%MCRDMecheri Road (1 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??32726.021345mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#34%==%MTDM•Mettur Dam (1 PFs)•  08:25--??32738.0-245mSRP.N.Patti, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site