Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Allahabad- Warangal- Vijaywada- Chennai Central =(Chennai Park)= Chennai Egmore - Villupuram- Puduchery.

13304/Σ Chhapra-Puduchery Bihar-Pondichery Linking ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 08 2013 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16115/Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+39110.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1822:05+1:195m0166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2223:25+1:255m11131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2:0401:25+2:0815m72206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2:5802:05+2:582m22250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:4204:40+2:5530m92340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3:3707:35+3:3510m12518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:4908:55+3:505m42616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:35+3:3110:45+3:3210m12707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+4:0612:40+4:072m22885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:5014:40+3:5710m02952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+4:2016:30+4:212m021058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+4:2717:50+4:272m021145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4:1919:40+4:2110m221249.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4:2220:40+4:222m021325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:4822:40+3:472m021444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:3823:15+3:3910m021457.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:2023:46+4:212m221527.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4403:02+3:452m131701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+3:1504:21+3:161m131808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:2607:30+3:2420m731908.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:3309:19+3:332m332047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:0612:00+3:045m132202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+3:09-1132340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express/16115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -18:10+1132340.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:33+918:35+92m832365.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+152m632395.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+202m132420.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:38+2319:40+232m032431.04650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+242m432498.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+261m132520.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m132528.0914mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#33/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  22:25-8-132536.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site