Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Allahabad- Warangal- Vijaywada- Chennai Central =(Chennai Park)= Chennai Egmore - Villupuram- Puduchery.

13304/Σ Chhapra-Puduchery Bihar-Pondichery Linking ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 08 2013 (1:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16115/Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 7 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+40??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+1:2022:05+1:205m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:25+1:105m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:25+1:1715m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4502:05+1:452m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:3704:40+1:5930m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:2007:35+2:1910m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3408:55+2:345m??2616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:35+2:2210:45+2:2610m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:5512:40+2:542m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4114:40+2:4710m??2952.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+4:0016:07+3:591m??21037.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+3:0416:21+3:031m??21050.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:5716:30+2:582m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:0017:50+3:002m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:5019:40+2:5210m??21249.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:0820:40+3:082m??21325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:3822:40+2:392m??21444.024194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2:1523:25+2:3210m??21457.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1970.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:5723:46+2:572m??21527.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0903:02+2:102m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1704:21+2:181m??31808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:4707:30+1:5120m??31908.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:5809:19+1:582m??32047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3112:00+1:305m??32202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+1:35-??32340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express/16115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -18:10+1??32340.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:33+718:35+82m??32365.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+112m??32395.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+152m??32420.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:38+1919:40+202m??32431.04650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+222m??32498.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  21:29+2421:30+241m??32520.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??32528.0914mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#35/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  22:25-10-??32536.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site