Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Allahabad- Warangal- Vijaywada- Chennai Central =(Chennai Park)= Chennai Egmore - Villupuram- Puduchery.

13304/Σ Chhapra-Puduchery Bihar-Pondichery Linking ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 08 2013 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16115/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:05+1:025m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+5223:25+525m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:25+1:0215m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:1702:05+1:172m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1504:40+1:3230m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:4907:35+1:4710m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:0708:55+2:085m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:5510:45+2:0410m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:2512:40+2:252m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•14:30+2:0114:40+2:1110m??2952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:2016:30+2:212m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:2517:50+2:272m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:2910m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:4820:40+2:482m??21326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:1022:40+2:112m??21445.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:1223:15+2:1210m??21458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+3:0023:46+2:592m??21528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:2903:02+2:302m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:3104:21+2:311m??31809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:5007:30+1:4420m??31909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:0509:19+2:052m??32048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:4412:00+1:435m??32203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+1:40-??32341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express/16115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -18:10+0??32341.0716mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??32358.05420mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:34+818:35+91m??32366.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+152m??32396.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+191m??32421.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+231m??32432.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+201m??32462.03948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:08+921:10+192m??32499.06946mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m??32521.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??32529.0914mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#35/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  22:25-12-??32537.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site