Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13305/Σ Shatabdi Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (01:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1340 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1013:35+112m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)14:26+914:28+92m??1199.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+0-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+6??1244.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+355m??1684.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+4623:05+462m??1879.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3301:25+3610m??21031.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+4801:59+482m??21086.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+5902:28+1:032m??21133.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+1:0502:43+1:052m??21151.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#13/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1503:08+1:152m??21187.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1703:22+1:172m??21203.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+4804:43+485m??21250.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+4505:17+472m??21284.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+5206:17+522m??21351.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+5306:45+532m??21384.047516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+455m??21466.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#20/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+34-??21584.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site