Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13306/Σ Yamraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (1:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1714:28+172m??1199.047232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+1??1244.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+455m??1684.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:25+1:1110m??21031.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:45219.0
#9/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1804:15+1:265m??21250.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+1:1904:57+1:202m??21283.056234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:13180.0
#11/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:0608:15+2:335m??21463.053341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#12/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+55-??21581.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site