Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13307/Σ Rajkali Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (1:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T   S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m11120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1714:28+172m11199.047232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/12440
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+1141244.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3121:00+325m41684.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4301:25+4510m221031.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:062m421151.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+5603:33+563m321236.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+5904:43+592m021312.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57127.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+4306:45+465m221439.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#13/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+30-221551.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site